Program Contact List

Graduate Program Contact List

Program

Contact                               

Campus Address

Phone

(218-726-XXXX)

Email

American Indian Studies (minor & post-bacc certificates)Rebecca Webster110G Cina8771[email protected]
     CoordinatorTami Lawlor116 Cina7332[email protected]
Applied Materials Science (MS)Melissa Maurer-Jones206 HCAMS7088[email protected]
     CoordinatorJen Johnson126 HCAMS8832[email protected]
Biomedical Sciences (MS) - Gateways to MedicinePedro Fernandez-FunezSMED 3366863[email protected]
     CoordinatorAnna-Marie ZaidiSMED 3157417

[email protected]

[email protected] 

Business Administration (MBA)Ariuna Taivan330M LSBE8496[email protected]
     Coordinators

Daisy Wallace

Shanna Lunasin

219A LSBE

Rochester

7440

507-258-8250

[email protected]

[email protected]

Chemical Engineering (MSChE)Michael Rother223 Engr6154[email protected]
     CoordinatorRaeAnn Jones176 Engr7126[email protected]
Chemistry (MS)Kathryn Schreiner202 HCAMS7857[email protected]
     CoordinatorBonnie Christiansen126 HCAMS8832[email protected]
Civil Engineering (MS)Nate Johnson105 SCiv6435[email protected]
     CoordinatorSanna Shields221 SCiv6444[email protected]
Communication Sciences and Disorders (MA)Dana Collins189 Chester Park7974[email protected]
     CoordinatorMichelle Tessier182 Chester Park7974[email protected]
Community College Teaching (certificate)Alyssa Boardman122 EduE8172[email protected]
     CoordinatorMichelle Toven158 EduE7592[email protected]
Computer Science (MS)Arshia Khan327B Heller Hall7971[email protected]
     CoordinatorLori Lucia320 Heller Hall7678[email protected]
Earth Science (MS)Karen Gran215 Heller7406[email protected]
     CoordinatorErinn Rasmusson229 HH8385[email protected]
Education (MEd)Alyssa Boardman122 EduE8172[email protected]
     CoordinatorMichelle Toven158 EduE7592[email protected]
Education - Teaching and Learning (EdD)Julie Ernst126 EduE8241[email protected]
     CoordinatorKim Habig431 Darland7523[email protected]
Electrical Engineering (MSEE)Hua Tang276 MWAH

7095

6147

[email protected]
     CoordinatorShey Peterson271 MWAH6830[email protected]
Engineering, Professional Master's (MEng)Michael Rother223 Engr6154[email protected]
     CoordinatorRaeAnn Jones176 Engr7126[email protected]
English (minor only)Krista Twu420D Humanities6598[email protected]
Environmental Education (MEEd) & (certificate)Julie Ernst126 SpHC8241[email protected]
     CoordinatorLynn McGraw110 SpHC7554[email protected]
Environmental Health and Safety (MEHS)Katherine Schofield237 VKH6305[email protected]
     CoordinatorOlivia Mesedahl105 VKH6161[email protected]
Health Sciences Graduate Programs (AHC)Lester Drewes241 SMed7925[email protected]
     Coordinator 162 SMed6354[email protected]
Integrated Biosciences (MS, PhD)Sara Zimmer325 SMed6741[email protected]
     CoordinatorStormi Davis251 SSB6898[email protected]
Linguistics (minor only)Chongwon Park431 H7706[email protected]
Mathematical Sciences (MS)Harsh Jain110 SCC8285[email protected]
     CoordinatorGeraldine Gomes Hughes140 SCC8747

[email protected]

[email protected]

Mechanical Engineering (MSME)Alison Hoxie121 VKH8957[email protected]
     CoordinatorOlivia Mesedahl105 VKH6161[email protected]
Music (MM)David Edmund245 H8176[email protected]
     Coordinator    
College of Pharmacy Graduate ProgramsJon Rumbley127 LSci6047[email protected]
Physics (MS)Alec Habig358 MWAH7214[email protected]
     CoordinatorJeanne Rydberg371 MWAH7124[email protected]
Psychological Science (MA)Catherine Reich320 BohH7808[email protected]
     CoordinatorBecky Blackwood320 BohH7808

[email protected]

 [email protected]

Professional Studies in Multidisciplinary Research and Creativity (MPS)David Beard (interim)420P Humanities8442[email protected]
     CoordinatorAndrea Sande112 Cina7953[email protected]
Social Work (MSW)Nomi Ostrander220 BohH [email protected]
     CoordinatorKevin Stanke220 BohH8497[email protected]
Tribal Administration and Governance (MTAG)Rebecca Webster110G Cina8771[email protected]
     CoordinatorTami Lawlor116 Cina7332[email protected]
Tribal Resource and Environmental Stewardship (MTRES)Rebecca Webster110G Cina8771[email protected]
     CoordinatorTami Lawlor116 Cina7332[email protected]
Water Resources Science (MS, PhD)

Jay Austin

Diana Karwan 

374 MWAH (UMD)

Twin Cities Campus

8790

612-624-2774

[email protected]

[email protected]

     Coordinators

Stormi Davis

Tracy Fallon

251 SSB (UMD)

Twin Cities Campus

6898

612-624-7456

[email protected]

[email protected]