Program Contacts List

Graduate Program Contacts List

Program

Contact                               

Campus Address

Phone

(218-726-XXXX)

Email

American Indian Studies (minor only) Tadd Johnson 116 Cina 8771 [email protected]
Coordinator Tami Lawlor 116 Cina 7332 [email protected]
Applied Materials Science (MS) Mary Christiansen 109 SCiv 7810 [email protected]
Coordinator Jennifer Bucsko 126 HCAMS 8832 [email protected]
Business Administration (MBA) Ariuna Taivan 330M LSBE 8496 [email protected]

Coordinators

Daisy Wallace

Shanna Lunasin

219A LSBE

Rochester

7440

507-258-8250

[email protected]

[email protected]

Chemical Engineering (MSChE) Michael Rother 223 Engr 6154 [email protected]
Coordinator Julie De Roche 176 Engr 7126 [email protected]
Chemistry (MS) Kathryn Schreiner 202 HCAMS 7857 [email protected]
Coordinator Peyton Carlstrom 126 HCAMS 7212 [email protected]
Civil Engineering (MS) Nate Johnson 105 SCiv 6435 [email protected]
Coordinator Kim Becker 221 SCiv 6444 [email protected]
Communication Sciences and Disorders (MA) Dana Collins 189 Chester Park 7974 [email protected]
Coordinator Michelle Tessier 182 Chester Park 7974 [email protected]
Community College Teaching (certificate) Jane Carlson 157 EduE 7275 [email protected]
Coordinator Brianne Vigen 156 EduE 6525 [email protected]
Computer Science (MS) Arshia Khan 327B Heller Hall 6228 [email protected]
Coordinator Lori Lucia 327 Heller Hall 7971 [email protected]
Education (MEd) Insoon Han 174 EduE 8682 [email protected]
Coordinator Brianne Vigen 156 EduE 6525 [email protected]
Education - Teaching and Learning (EdD) Julie Ernst 126 EduE 8241 [email protected]
Coordinator Kim Habig 431 Darland 7523 [email protected]
Electrical Engineering (MSEE) Jiann-Shiou Yang 272 MWAH 6290 [email protected]
Coordinator Shey Peterson 271 MWAH 6830 [email protected]
Engineering, Professional Master's (MEng) Michael Rother 223 Engr 6154 [email protected]
Coordinator Julie De Roche 176 Engr 7126 [email protected]
English (MA) Evan Brier 420G H 7839 [email protected]
Coordinator Michele Larson 420 H 8228 [email protected]
Environmental Education (MEEd) & (certificate) Julie Ernst 126 SpHC 8241 [email protected]
Coordinator Lynn McGraw 110 SpHC 7554 [email protected]
Environmental Health and Safety (MEHS) Katherine Schofield 237 VKH 6305 [email protected]
Coordinator Tracy Shaw 105 VKH 6161 [email protected]
Geographic Information Science (certificate) Laure Charleux 324B Cina 6300 [email protected]
Earth Science (MS) (Formerly Geological Sciences) Byron Steinman 109 RLB 7435 [email protected],edu
Coordinator April Finkenhoefer 229 HH 8385 [email protected]
Health Sciences Graduate Programs (AHC) Lester Drewes 241 SMed 7925 [email protected]
Coordinator   162 SMed 6354 [email protected]
Integrated Biosciences (MS, PhD) Jennifer Liang 252A SSB 7681 [email protected]
Coordinator Stormi Davis 251 SSB 6898 [email protected]
Linguistics (minor only) Chongwon Park 431 H 7706 [email protected]
Mathematical Sciences (MS) Marshall Hampton 172 SCC 6329 [email protected]
Coordinator Connor Pride 140 SCC 8747 [email protected]
Mechanical Engineering (MSME) Alison Hoxie 121 VKH 8957 [email protected]
Coordinator Tracy Shaw 105 VKH 6161 [email protected]
Music (MM) David Edmund 245 H 8176 [email protected]
Coordinator Dee Charles 206 CHPk 7890 [email protected]
College of Pharmacy Graduate Programs Jon Rumbley 127 LSci 6047 [email protected]
Physics (MS) Sergei Katsev 384 MWAH 6057 [email protected]
Coordinator Jeanne Rydberg 371 MWAH 7124 [email protected]
Psychological Science (MA) Lara LaCaille 316E BohH 7364 [email protected]
Coordinator   320 BohH 7808 [email protected] 
Professional Studies in Multidisciplinary Research and Creativity (MPS) (Formerly Liberal Studies, MLS) David Syring 220A Cina 8317 [email protected]
Coordinator Andrea Sande 112 Cina 7953 [email protected]
Social Work (MSW) Wendy Anderson 220 BohH 6784 [email protected]
Coordinator Sandy Modin 220 BohH 8497 [email protected]
Tribal Administration and Governance (MTAG) Tadd Johnson 116 Cina 8771 [email protected]
Coordinator Tami Lawlor 116 Cina 7332 [email protected]
Tribal Resource and Environmental Stewardship (MTRES) Tadd Johnson 116 Cina 8771 [email protected]
Coordinator Tami Lawlor 116 Cina 7332 [email protected]

Water Resources Science (MS, PhD)

Sergei Katsev (interim)

John Nieber

230D RLB (UMD)

Twin Cities Campus

6057

612-625-6724

[email protected]

[email protected]

Coordinators

Tracy Fallon

Stormi Davis

Twin Cities Campus

251 SSB (UMD)

612-624-7456

6898

[email protected]

[email protected]